Grenadiers on the net

The purpose of this page is to try to link Grenadiers who have e-mail addresses. In order to apply some security one person will keep a roll of all the others and so anyone who wishes to obtain the e-mail address of those who are shown should first of all e-mail jim@grenadier.eclipse.co.uk with details of your Regimental Number, Initials and Name and preferably in which Battalions you served. He will then pass you the e-mail address you have requested, inform me and your details will be added to the list. This has been in operation for some time now is proving a most successful form of communication.
If any reader can confirm that anyone on the lists is, in fact, deceased then will they please inform Jim White so that the necessary adjustment can be made.


Number Surname First Name Service Served In Location Now
24274928 Clements Peter 1972-94 2nd Bn Stevenage, Herts
24579615 Clemo Steve 1980-83 2nd Bn Bracknell, Berks
22213594 Cleverley P 1950-56 3rd Bn, Gds Depot Alberta, Canada
24626155 Clifford Paul (Cliff) 1982-87 2nd Bn Bristol
23688530 Clowes John 1960-63 1st Bn Southampton
24506785 Cody G J (Scouse) 1980-94 1st, 2nd Bns Gds Depot City of London
24714863 Cofre Mick 1984-91 1st Bn Stanley, Falklands
24673329 Cole Shaun (Gooner) 1983-92 1st Bn Essex
24472801 Cole Stuart 1978-92 2nd Bn Essex
24468805 Coleman Captain J. 1st Bn Still Serving Windsor, Berks
24622544 Coleman Nigel (Coley) 1982-90 1st Bn Lichfield, Staffs
Coleridge Sam 1962-97 1st, 2nd Bns London and Exeter
24492660 Collier Andy (Horse) 1978-89 2nd Bn Northampton
23865051 Collins Mike 1961-84 2nd Bn South of France
22545529 Collins Ronald George 1952-55 1st Bn New South Wales, Australia
23509531 Connell Anthony (Tony) 1958-61 3rd Bn Scunthorpe, Lincs
24164852 Connor Charlie (Conners) 1970-83 1st Bn Kimberly, Nottinghamshire
24076229 Cook Fred (Pearcey) 1966-77 1st Bn, Gds Depot Marston Moretaine, Beds
24593718 Cook Geoffrey (the gook) 1981-87 1st Bn Cwmbran
22213348 Cooke Robert 1949-54 1st Bn Ayr, Ontartio, Canada
23252124 Cookson Clive 1956-59 2nd, 3rd Bns Nottingham
24048685 Cooling Terry 1966-73 2nd Bn Gandesa, Tarragona, Spain
23879733 Coombes Stan 1962-71 2nd Bn Ontario, Canada
22213648 Cooper Peter (Duff) 1950-55 3rd, 2nd Bns Gds Depot Cape Town, South Africa
23630130 Cooper Robert (Bob) Bewdley, Worcs
23630130 Cooper Robert (Bob) 1959-61 3rd, 1st Bns Bewdley, Worcs
23509025 Cooper, Robin John (Rob) 1957-60 3rd Bn Nr Stowmarket, Suffolk
23688058 Copestake John (Choppy) 1958-63 2nd Bn, Gds Depot Alcester, Warks
23354570 Corbett John 1956-60 3rd Bn Adelaide, South Australia
24185843 Corbett, Michael (Harry) 1971 - 1975 1st Bn Aylesbury area
22955329 Cornell Charles 1954-57 3rd Bn Cyprus
21006109 Cornes, Ronald 1948 - 1952 3rd Bn, 1st Bn California, USA
24385939 Corps Ray 1977-85 2nd Bn, RHQ Eccles, Manchester
23252947 Corrigan Frank 1957-68 3rd,1st Bns Gds Tng Bn Swindon, Wilts.
24689817 Costello Michael (Benny) 1984-94 1st Bn Holland
24469270 Cotgrave, Tim 1977 -1987 1st Bn Rossendale, Lancs
23867493 Cotterill Merris (Mick) 1964-73 1st Bn Luton, Beds
22213620 Cottingham Walter (Wally or Chunk) 1950-72 2nd, 3rd, 1st Bns Seaford, Sussex
24662153 Cotton Andy (Bud) 1982-85 2nd Bn Manchester
23252911 Cottrell Mick 3rd, 2nd Bns
24729878 Courtney William (Billy) 1985-92 2nd Bn Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear
24645524 Cousins Mark 1983-88 1st Bn Frome area
24385088 Couzens Gaz 1975-94 1st Bn Warminster, Wilts
22545531 Cox Cliff 1952-55 3rd Bn Gedling, Nottingham
22545705 Cox Geoff 1953-57 2nd, 3rd Bns Perth, Australia
25011917 Cox Raymond (Meat Head/Coxy) 1992-04 2nd, 1st Bns Datchet, Berks
2628450 Cox, Roy (Coxey or Kolyknox) 1945-69 Boy Service, 1st Bn, Sgt Drum Instructor JGC, Recruiting Sgt Southampton Bristol area
23879968 Crawford John 1963-71 1st Bn Nottingham area
24269600 Crisp, Stephen (Crippo) 11971 - 1985 2nd, 1st Bns Gds Depot Luton, Bedfordshire
24336497 Croft-Elliott John 1971-78 1st,2nd Bns Grays, Essex
Pages:    1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5| 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24