Grenadiers on the net

The purpose of this page is to try to link Grenadiers who have e-mail addresses. In order to apply some security one person will keep a roll of all the others and so anyone who wishes to obtain the e-mail address of those who are shown should first of all e-mail jim@grenadier.eclipse.co.uk with details of your Regimental Number, Initials and Name and preferably in which Battalions you served. He will then pass you the e-mail address you have requested, inform me and your details will be added to the list. This has been in operation for some time now is proving a most successful form of communication.
If any reader can confirm that anyone on the lists is, in fact, deceased then will they please inform Jim White so that the necessary adjustment can be made.


Number Surname First Name Service Served In Location Now
23509665 Howes, David 1958-61 Guards Training Battalion, 1st Bn New Zealand
23391595 Hudson Robert (Rock) 1957-59 1st Bn
23509567 Hughes George 1958-61 1st Bn Runcorn
23879796 Hughes Glyndwr Owen 1962-71 2nd Bn Hereford, Shropshire
23252181 Hughes, Alan 1956 - 1978 1st, 2nd, 3rd Bns Surrey and E. Hamps area
24306843 Hulme Phillip 1975-84 1st Bn Cheltenham, Glos
23737539 Hunt Mick 1966-70 2nd Bn Windsor, Berks
22213600 Hunt Peter 1950-53 3rd Bn
24021977 Hunt Terry 1965-68 2nd Bn Basingstoke
23100422 Ibson Roy 1955-57 1st Bn Harpenden, Herts
23862936 Ince, Albert James (Spider) 1961 - 1967 2nd Bn Rainham, Kent
24508249 Ingram John 1978-86 2nd Bn Gravesend, Kent
23509137 Inns Brian 1957-60 1st Bn, Gds Trg Bn Woking, Surrey
24298837 Isaacs Tony G 1972-78 Inf Jnr Ldrs Bn,Gds Depot, 2nd Bn Prospect, Nove Scotia, Canada
24021970 Isherwood Norman (Ish) 1965-72 2nd Bn Altrincham, Cheshire
24464908 Jack Ian 1977-82 1st, 2nd Bns Lemgo, Germany
24558943 Jackson Andrew 1982-88 1st Bn Haywards Heath, Sussex
24021810 Jackson Malcolm (Jacko) 1965-76 2nd Bn London area
24399881 Jackson P.R. (Jacko) 1976-94 2nd Bn Bedford
24905253 Jackson Phil (Jacko) 1990-04 1st Bn Liverpool
24631122 Jacobs Dave (Jake) 1981 - 1986 2nd Bn Maidstone, Kent
24359200 James Alan 2nd Bn Bristol
Captain James Andrew Present BAOR Germany
24473347 James David 1978-85 1st Bn Warrington, Lancs
24509547 Jarvis Colin 1979-82 2nd Bn, RHQ New Zealand
24220672 Jarvis Paul 1972-76 1st Bn Manilla
23688066 Jefferies Ronald (Ron) 1958-60 1st, 2nd Bns Trowbridge, Wilts
24593501 Jefferies, Andrew (Jeff) 1981 - 1986 1st Bn Gloucester
2628186 Jeffrey Laurie 1945-68 1st,2nd,3rd Bns RMA Sandhurst Uganda Rifles and Royal Military College Kuala Lumpar Wendover, Bucks.
23333838 Jennings Tony 1956-59 1st Bn Manchester area
23104529 Jerome Ron 1955-57 3rd Bn Reading, Berks
24711295 John Dale (Taff) 1984-92 1st Bn Oswestry
24707468 Johnson Danny 1984-89 1st Bn Stockport, Cheshire
22955224 Johnson Maurice K 1959-61 1st, 2nd Bns Bloxwich, Staffs
24220654 Johnson Mick (Johno) 1971-93 1st Bn Sherbourne, Dorset
22757260 Johnson Peter George 1952-54 3rd Bn Leyland, Lancs
24400467 Johnson Tim (Piggy) 1976-00 1st Bn Ash Vale, Surrey
23969984 Johnson, Nigel (Para Jonny) 1964 -1976 1st Bn, Guards Para Company Plumstead, S E London
24021194 Johnson, Roy 1965 - 1975 2nd Bn Munster, (area) Germany
24306047 Jolly, BEM R M (Bob) 1974-98 1st Bn RHQ Tamworth area
22955422 Jones C S 1954-57 3rd Bn Walsall area
24412820 Jones Chris 1976- 1st Bn-Gds Dep ACIO Wigan. Warrington, Cheshire
21006022 Jones Dereck (Sgt Bilco) 1947-53 2nd Bn,HQ 2 Inf Div., HQ4 Gds Bde Mansfield, Notts
21006022 Jones Derek G 1948-53 2nd Bn, 4th Inf Bde, 4 Gds Bde Nottingham area
24772833 Jones Ian 1987-92 2nd Bn Cannock, Staffs
23379086 Jones Ivor 1957-59 1st, 2nd Bns Cheltenham
23509841 Jones Keith 1958-61 3rd, 2nd Bns Frenchay, Bristol
24472227 Jones Keith 1978-90 2nd Bn Manchester
24558356 Jones Mark (Jonah) 1980 - 1985 2nd Bn Dartford, Kent
24632767 Jones Phil R (Jonnah) 1982-95 2nd Bn Barnstable, Devon
Pages:    1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12| 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24