Grenadiers on the net

The purpose of this page is to try to link Grenadiers who have e-mail addresses. In order to apply some security one person will keep a roll of all the others and so anyone who wishes to obtain the e-mail address of those who are shown should first of all e-mail jim@grenadier.eclipse.co.uk with details of your Regimental Number, Initials and Name and preferably in which Battalions you served. He will then pass you the e-mail address you have requested, inform me and your details will be added to the list. This has been in operation for some time now is proving a most successful form of communication.
If any reader can confirm that anyone on the lists is, in fact, deceased then will they please inform Jim White so that the necessary adjustment can be made.


Letter: W

Number Surname First Name Service Served In Location Now
23929439 Waby Dennis 1963-72 1st Bn Hampshire
24433088 Waddicor Clive 1976-81 1st Bn Manchester
24707232 Wagstaff Graham(Waggy) 1984-89 1st Bn Harlow, Essex
23969910 Wainwright Andy 1964-73 1st Bn Wolverhampton
24694378 Wake Darren 1984-98 Burnley, Lancs
24185883 Walker Gordon 1971-85 1st Bn
24319467 Walker, Stephen 1973 -1976 2nd Bn Gloucestershire
24306014 Wall John (JT) 1974-90 1st, 2nd Bns Drums
22545283 Wall W. (Bill) 1952-55 2nd Bn Halifax, West Yorkshire
24306076 Wallace, Graham 1974 - 1983 1st, 2nd Bns Huntingdon, Cambs
23509881 Walmesley Tony 1958-77 3rd, 2ndBns Ontario, Canada
24239591 Walsh Kev 1972-97 1st, 2nd Bns Wimbourne, Dorset
24125340 Walsh Tom 1968-77 2nd Bn Isleworth, Middx
23414821 Ward Dennis 1957-59 3rd Bn Burton on Trent
24899957 Ward Scott (Wardy) 1991-97 2nd, 1st Bns London area
22545939 Wardle Ken 1953-57 2nd, 3rd Bns Grange, Sth Australia
21006156 Wareham, Arthur 1947 - 1953 3rd Bn Stroud, Gloucestershire
24141696 Warlow BEM Ray 1969-77 1st, 2nd Bns, Gds Depot Instructor at NITAT, Lydd and School of Intelligence Ashford Chatham, Kent
23862945 Warren Paul 1961-64 1st Bn Long Eaton, Notts
2628272 Wasley Ted 1945-52 1st, 2nd, 3rd Bns East Grinstead
24021033 Waters Geoff 1964-78 1st Bn Beccles, Suffolk
24048620 Watson Michael (Winker) 1965-88 2nd, 1st Bns
24048737 Watson, Keith, (Wink) 1996 - 1988 2nd Bn, Gds Depot Asia areas
23688623 Waudby Anthony (Tony) 1960-69 1st Bn Stamford, Lincs
2622622 Wayman R (Frank) 1942-46 2nd Bn Over, Cambridge
24381592 Weaver Gary 1977-93 1st Bn Nottingham
24506535 Webb Gary 1979-83 2nd Bn London
24231142 Webb James 1971-74 1st Bn Lowestoft, Suffolk
24185971 Webster Clive (Webby) or (Lobster) 1972 - 1985 2nd Worcestershire area
22545523 Webster Ray 1952-55 3rd Bn Barnsley, South Yorkshire
24754216 Webster, Steven (Webby) 1985-1988 2nd Bn Warrington
24021197 Welling, David (Dave) 1965 - 1974 1st Bn St Helens, Merseyside
24357115 Wellings Kev 1974-79 2nd Bn Manchester
24281359 Welton Bob 1972-78 1st Bn Ipswich, Suffolk
24239512 Welton Brian S 1972-80 JGW, 1st Bn
2627498 West Harry 1945-48 1st Bn Canterbury, Kent
24141029 West BEM Tony 1969-92 1st, 2nd Bns, Gds Dep, RHQ Maidstone, Kent
24698831 West, Dave (Westie) 1984 - 1992 1st Bn Hohn Valley, Germany
23648161 Westbury David 1959-61 1st Bn Alcester, Warks
23029003 Westcott Dennis 1954-56 3rd Bn Weymouth, Dorset
24306019 Westwood Nick 1974-98 1st Bn Weymouth, Dorset
24021133 Wharton John 1964-70 2nd Bn Kelowna, BC, Canada
23509680 Wheeler Philip 1958-82 Jnr Gdsm, 1st Bn. RHQ Uckfield, Sussex
24506822 Whiley John 1979-84 2nd Bn, Guards Depot Germany
24830635 White Gary (another Chalky) 1988-93 1st Bn Warrington, Lancs
22545993 White George Edward 1953-56 2nd Bn, GTB Pickering Wigton, Cumbria
24277507 White Laurence (Chalky) 1972-19 1st, 2nd Bns Melton Mowbray, Leics
24428205 White Peter Malcolm 1976-81 1st Bn Saudia Arabia
24399832 White * Jim (Chalky) 1976-99 1st, 2nd Bns Preston,Lancs
24815229 White, Shaun (Chalky) 1987 - 2001 then REME Specialist 2001 - 2010 2nd, 1st Bns Apprentice College, Arborfield Bordon, Hampshire
Pages:    1| 2